To send us a breaking Local Sports Story or perhaps your at the ground live take a photo send that to us along with your comments

Sunshine Coast/Gympie Rugby League Fixtures for 2016

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL PREMIER LEAGUE AND DIVISION 2

March

 

 Round 1

 

 

12th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Noosa

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Bribie Island

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Maroochydore

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Yandina

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Maroochydore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Caboolture

Beerwah

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Kawana

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Gympie

Cooran

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March

 

 Round 2

 

 

15th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Nambour

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Beachmere

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Nambour

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Caloundra

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Yandina

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Caloundra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Gympie

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Mary Valley

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Kawana

Kilcoy

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

Please note weekend of 26th of March is a bye round for all teams due to Easter

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U182

April

 

 Round 3

 

 

2nd

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Gympie

Beerwah

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Nambour

 

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Noosa

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Bribie Island

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Maroochydore

Beachmere

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Kilcoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Caloundra

Yandina

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Maroochydore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

 

 Round 4

 

 

9th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Kawana

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Kilcoy

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Kawana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Nambour

Cooran

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Noosa

 

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Nambour

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Caloundra

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Palmwoods

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Caloundra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Caboolture 1

Bribie Island

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

April

 

 Round 5

 

 

16th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Caloundra

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Beachmere

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Caloundra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Gympie

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Noosa

Mary Valley

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Maroochydore

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Nambour

Palmwoods

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April

 

 Round 6

 

 

23rd

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Caboolture

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Beerwah

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Kawana

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Yandina

 

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Nambour

Kilcoy

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Nambour

 

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Maroochydore

Beachmere

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 2 v Bribie Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please note weekend 30th April is a bye round for all teams due to 47th Battalion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

May

 

 Round 7

 

 

7th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Maroochydore

Bribie Island

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Maroochydore

 

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Kilcoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Caboolture

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Kawana

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Kawana

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Beachmere

Yandina

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 Round 8

 

 

14th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Caloundra

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Caloundra

 

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Nambour

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Nambour

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Yandina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Kawana

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Kawana

 

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 2 v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Beachmere

Beerwah

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

May

 

 Round 9

 

 

21st

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Caboolture

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Maroochydore

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Maroochydore

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Noosa

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Noosa

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Pomona Cooran

Beachmere

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Kilcoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 Round 10

 

 

28th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Nambour

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Nambour

 

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Yandina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Kawana

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Kawana

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Caboolture

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Beerwah

Palmwoods

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Kilcoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

June

 

 Round 11

 

 

4th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Maroochydore

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Maroochydore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Noosa

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Gympie

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Yandina

Mary Valley

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Beerwah

Kilcoy

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Bribie Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

 

 Round 12

 

 

11th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Kawana

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Kawana

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Kilcoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Caboolture

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Maroochydore

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Maroochydore

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Bribie Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Mary Valley

Cooran

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Beachmere

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

June

 

 Round 13

 

 

18th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Noosa

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Noosa

 

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 2 v Maroochydore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Gympie

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Gympie

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Caloundra

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Caloundra

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Palmwoods

Bribie Island

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Yandina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

 

 Round 14

 

 

25th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Gympie

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Gympie

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Caloundra

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Caloundra

 

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 2 v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Nambour

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Nambour

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Beerwah

Yandina

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

July

 

 Round 15

 

 

2nd

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Noosa

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Beachmere

 

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Maroochydore

Beerwah

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Maroochydore

 

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Caboolture

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Gympie

Mary Valley

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Yandina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 Round 16

 

 

9th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Nambour

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 2 v Nambour

 

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Bribie Island

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Kawana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Caloundra

Beachmere

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Kilcoy

 

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Caloundra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Gympie

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Gympie

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

July

 

 Round 17

 

 

16th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Gympie

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Noosa

Palmwoods

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Kawana

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Noosa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caboolture v Maroochydore

Caboolture

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture 1 v Beerwah

 

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Bribie Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Mary Valley v Caboolture 2

Mary Valley

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Caloundra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 Round 18

 

 

23rd

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Kawana v Caloundra

Kawana

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Bribie Island

 

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Caloundra

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Palmwoods

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Noosa

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

Div 2

Nambour v Noosa

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Mary Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Caboolture v Gympie

Kilcoy

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

July

 

 Round 19

 

 

30th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Maroochydore v Kawana

Maroochydore

 

 

Div 2

Maroochydore v Caboolture 1

 

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Caloundra

Palmwoods

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Yandina

 

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Gympie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Nambour

Noosa

 

 

Div 2

Noosa v Mary Valley

 

 

 

Div 2

Kilcoy v Nambour

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Pomona Cooran v Beachmere

Cooran

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Bribie Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 Round 20

 

 

6th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Noosa v Caboolture

Bribie Island

 

 

Div 2

Bribie Island v Noosa

 

 

 

Div 2

Palmwoods v Caboolture 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Kawana

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

Kawana v Mary Valley

 

 

 

Div 2

Gympie v Kilcoy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Nambour

Caloundra

 

 

Div 2

Caloundra v Pomona Cooran

 

 

 

Div 2

Beachmere v Nambour

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

Yandina v Caboolture 1

Yandina

 

 

Div 2

Beerwah v Maroochydore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCGRFL 2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1, DIVISION 2 and U18

August

 

 Round 21

 

 

13th

Time

Grade

Teams

Venue

 

 

Div 1/18s

Gympie v Maroochydore

Gympie

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Caloundra v Caboolture

TBA

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 1/18s

Nambour v Kawana

Nambour

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Div 2

 

 

 

 

Div 2

 

 

Sunshine Coast/Gympie Rugby League

Sunshine Coast/Gympie Rugby League Referees Associations Official website!/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *