These are the Councillors in the Moreton Bay Regional Council that we we cover, the following are for August

For previous podcasts check out our archive

Division 1 - Brooke Savige

Division 1 takes in Banksia Beach, Bellara, Bongaree, Donnybrook, Goodwin Beach, Meldale, Ningi, Sandstone Point, Toorbul, Welsby, White Patch, Woorim and parts of Caboolture and Elimbah.

Moreton Bay Regional Councillor Brooke Savige represents Division 1 and is a Member - Coordination Committee

You can contact Brooke via electorate PA (07) 5433 2958 or via her mobile 0491 222 149 or via Email Brooke.Savige@moretonbay.qld.gov.au

Brooke is also available via her facebook Div 1 Cr Brooke Savige

Division 2 - Peter Flannery

Division 2 takes in Beachmere, Burpengary East, parts of Burpengary, Caboolture East, Deception Bay, Morayfield and Narangba.

Moreton Bay Regional Councillor Peter Flannery represents Division 2 and is a Member - Coordination Committee & Chair - Economic Development, Events & Tourism Session

You can contact Adam via electorate PA (07) 5433 2959 or via his mobile 0417 772 397 or via Email Peter.Flannery@moretonbay.qld.gov.au

Peter is also available via his facebook Div 2 Cr Peter Flannery

Podcast Recorded

Division 3 - Adam Hain

Division 3 takes in Caboolture, Caboolture South, parts of Bellmere, Morayfield and Moodlu

Moreton Bay Regional Councillor Adam Hain represents Division 3 and is a Member - Coordination Committee & Chair - Asset Construction and Maintenance Session

You can contact Adam via electorate PA (07) 5433 2960 or direct on his mobile 0419 651 643 or via Email Adam.Hain@moretonbay.qld.gov.au

Adam is also available via his facebook Div 3 Cr Adam Hain

Podcast - Recorded

Division 11 - Darren Grimwade

Division 11 takes in Armstrong Creek, Camp Mountain, Cedar Creek, Clear Mountain, Closeburn, Dayboro, Draper, Highvale, Jollys Lookout, King Scrub, Kobble Creek, Laceys Creek, Mount Glorious, Mount Nebo, Mount Pleasant, Mount Samson, Ocean View, Rush Creek, Samford, Samford Valley, Samsonvale, Whiteside, Wights Mountain, Yugar and parts of Burpengary, Cashmere, Kurwongbah, Moorina and Narangba.

Moreton Bay Regional Councillor Darren Grimwade represents Division 11 and is the Member - Coordination Committee & Chair - Regional Innovation Session

You can contact Darren via electorate PA (07) 3480 6455 or via his mobile direct 0491 212 314 or Email darren.grimwade@moretonbay.qld.gov.au

Darren is also available via facebook Div 11 Cr Darren Grimwade  ; Div 11 Cr Darren Grimwade

Podcast Recorded

Division 12 -

Division 12 takes in Parts of Bellmere, Bellthorpe, Booroobin, Bracalba, parts of Burpengary, Campbells Pocket, parts of Caboolture, Cedarton, Commissioner's Flat, D'Aguilar, Delaneys Creek, Elimbah, Moodlu, Mount Delaney, Mount Mee, parts of Morayfield, Moorina, Neurum, Rocksberg, Stanmore, Stony Creek, Upper Caboolture, Wamuran Basin, Wamuran and Woodford

Moreton Bay Regional Councillor Adrian Raedel formerly represented Division 12 and was the Member - Coordination Committee & Audit Committee. Council has put in place Councillors Flannery and Hain to co-represent the division in the meantime.

You can contact the Div 12 Division via the Divisional PA (07) 5433 2961

Podcast - Unavailable

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *