Results Round 13 Sunshine Coast Gympie Rugby League

2017 SCGRFL ROUND 13   -    Saturday 1st July 2017

Link: www.falcons.com.au

RESULTS

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 60 def Nambour Crushers 4

Noosa Pirates 24 def Caloundra Sharks 18

Kawana Dolphins 28 def Caboolture Snakes 18

CURRENT LADDER

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mdore/Clm Swans       13        11        1          1          0          0          0          430      150      280      47

2          Kawana Dolphins        13        10        1          2          0          0          0          406      238      168      44

3          Caloundra Sharks        13        5          0          8          1          0          0          340      354      -14       28

4          Caboolture Snakes      13        4          0          9          0          0          0          280      416      -136     25

5          Nambour Crushers      13        4          0          9          0          0          0          286      470      -184     25

6          Noosa Pirates              13        4          0          9          0          1          0          248      362      -114     24

PLAYER RESULTS

MAROOCHYDORE/COOLUM SWANS  60 (TRIES: M. BAUER 3, N. MCGAVIN 3, W. POTTER 1,                           H. LEWIS-BOYER 1, B. CURTIS 1, S. COOKSON 1, W. MAHER 1, T. OXENHAM 1)(GOALS: M. BAUER 3,                      T. OXENHAM 2, N. MCGAVIN 1)    def.                                                                                                                                                 NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  4 (TRIES: H. GODFREY 1 )(GOALS: NIL)  

NOOSA PIRATES  24 (TRIES: D. MURPHY 2, S. BURNS 1, Z. FRIEND 1)(GOALS: Z. MCCARTHY 4) def CALOUNDRA SHARKS  18 (TRIES: C. AINSWORTH 2, L. AINSWORTH 1) ( GOALS: C. AINSWORTH 3)

KAWANA DOLPHINS  28 (TRIES: K. ADAMS 2, Z. KEARNS 1, E. ESERA 1, A. SUTTON 1)(GOALS: J. OTTO 4) def. CABOOLTURE SNAKES  18 (TRIES: R. PELITE 1, B. MARA 1, J. KERR 1, A. DAVIES 1)(GOALS: J. TOTORO 1)


 

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A –

Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 34 def Coolum Colts 26

Noosa Pirates 10 def Gympie Devils 4

Mary Valley Stags 30 def Caboolture Snakes 16

Nambour Crushers 28 def Beerwah Bulldogs 24

Caloundra Sharks 24 def Bribie Island Warrigals 18

Kawana Dolphins 68 def Pomona-Cooran Cutters 0

CURRENT LADDER   - 

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mary Valley Stags       13        11        1          1          0          0          0          372      190      182      47

2          Beerwah Bulldogs       13        10        1          3          0          0          0          428      203      225      41

3          Kawana Dolphins        13        9          0          4          0          0          0          466      226      240      40

4          Noosa Pirates              13        8          2          3          0          0          0          318      252      66        39

5          Mdore-Clm Swans (1) 13        8          1          4          0          0          0          335      246      89        38

6          Coolum Colts               13        7          1          5          0          0          0          288      274      14        35

7          Bribie Island Warrigals            13        6          3          5          0          0          0          264      260      4          31

8          Nambour Crushers      13        5          1          7          0          0          0          262      342      -80       29

9          Caboolture Snakes      13        5          0          8          2          0          0          252      318      -66       28

10        Caloundra Sharks        13        4          0          9          0          0          0          212      310      -98       25

11        Gympie Devils             13        2          0          11        0          1          0          131      400      -269     18

12        Pomona-Crn Cutters    13        0          0          13        0          1          0          138      425      -287     12

PLAYER RESULTS

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (1) 34 (TRIES: R. MOORE 2, L. LANHAM 1, T. ROYAL 1, R. DUNCAN 1, R. PEARSON 1)(GOALS:        R. MOORE 4, L. LANHAM 1)     def. COOLUM COLTS  26 (TRIES: L. WADE 2, C. GRAY 1, P. PRESTON 1, J. SHEARER 1, J. SHEARER 1) (GOALS: C. GRAY 1)

NOOSA PIRATES 10 (TRIES: S. REID 2)(GOALS: S. REID 1) def.        GYMPIE DEVILS  4 (TRIES: J. GROUNDWATER 1 )(GOALS:NIL)

MARY VALLEY STAGS 30 (TRIES: C. PARKER 2, H. SCHROTER/MAUDSLEY 1, T. CARLSON 1,T. BACKHOUSE 1)(GOALS:T. WHEELER  5) def                CABOOLTURE SNAKES  16 (TRIES: T. PURDIE 1, M. STEWART 1, B. LOVELL 1)( GOALS: T. LOVEKIN 2)

NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  28 (TRIES: S. BAUMANN 1, T. BROOK 1, Z. ALBERTS 1, I. HILL 1, T. KARITO 1)(GOALS: J. CARNEY 4) def. BEERWAH BULLDOGS 24 (TRIES: S. LEWIS 2, J. SOANES 1, S. WILSON 1)(GOALS: S. LEWIS 4)

CALOUNDRA SHARKS  24 (TRIES: J. VELLACOTT 1, A. CHRISTIE 1, L. TURNER 1, J. BRADICICH 1)(GOALS: T. PRYGODA  4) def.                      BRIBIE ISLAND WARRIGALS 18 (TRIES: N. BECKETT 2, K. HARRISON 1, L. GILLETT 1)(GOALS: N. BECKETT 1)

KAWANA DOLPHINS 68 (TRIES: T. TEYS 3, B. DALEY 3, J. SIMMS 2, J. SCOTT 1, M. O'DONNELL 1, A. CHAYTOR 1, S. SMITH 1,                 W. SULLIVAN 1)(GOALS: D. LONG 6, B. DALEY 2) def.            POMONA-COORAN CUTTERS  0   (TRIES:NIL)(GOALS:NIL)


 

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Palmwoods Devils 38 def Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2) 20

Yandina Raiders 32 def Beachmere Pelicans 12

Kilcoy Yowies 16 DRAW Stanley Rivers Wolves 16

CURRENT LADDER     -

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Stanley Rivers Wolves  13        11        1          1          0          0          0          403      104      299      47

2          Palmwoods Devils       13        9          2          2          0          0          0          288      208      80        42

3          Yandina Raiders          13        6          1          6          0          0          0          302      239      63        32

4          Mdore-Clm Swans (2) 13        5          0          8          0          0          0          251      424      -173     28

5          Kilcoy Yowies              13        3          1          9          0          0          0          264      315      -51       23

6          Beachmere Pelicans   13        2          1          10        0          0          0          220      438      -218     20

PLAYER RESULTS

PALMWOODS DEVILS  38 (TRIES: W. MEWTON 2, N. WALLACE 2, R. HOBBS 1, T. SCOTT 1,                                J. CAVANAGH-WHALLEY 1)(GOALS: N. WALLACE 2, J. MEWTON 1, W. MEWTON 1, J. ANSTEY 1) def                       MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (2) 20 (TRIES: J. HARRIS 1, K. BAILEY 1, G. JACKSON 1, H. PAYNE 1)( GOALS: M. FORD 2)

YANDINA RAIDERS  32 (TRIES: B. GIERKE 2, C. CAMPBELL 1, M. SCHLAIKIER 1, G. THURLBY 1, B. WARNER 1) (GOALS: B. MAHER 4)     def                                                                                                                                    BEACHMERE PELICANS 12 (TRIES: J. COFFIN 1, K. FRISCH 1)(GOALS: J. COFFIN 1, R. KITCHING 1)

KILCOY YOWIES  16 (TRIES: A. SLEEMAN 1, R. WHITE 1, S. REAY 1)(GOALS: M. EDWARDS 2) DRAW            STANLEY RIVERS WOLVES. 16 (TRIES: C. BRADEN 3, G. ATKINSON MAUL 1)(GOALS: NIL)

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 DIV 1 CUP 

Noosa Pirates 28 DRAW Beerwah Bulldogs 28

Kawana Dolphins 26 def Caboolture Snakes U18 (A) 24

Maroochydore-Clm Swans 40 Win by Forfeit Nambour Crushers 0

CURRENT LADDER    

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mdore-Clm Swans       12        9          0          2          1          0          1          424      174      250      42

2          Kawana Dolphins        12        8          1          2          1          0          1          370      222      148      40

3          Caboolture Snakes (1) 13        7          0          5          2          0          1          394      250      144      37

4          Nambour Crushers      13        4          1          6          0          1          2          248      294      -46       31

5          Beerwah Bulldogs       13        4          2          6          0          0          1          248      304      -56       30

6          Noosa Pirates              13        3          2          7          1          0          1          220      322      -102     27

7          Gympie Devils             11        2          0          7          0          5          2          70        298      -228     18

PLAYER RESULTS

NOOSA PIRATES  28 (TRIES: D. BAYLISS-BROW 3, M. SMITH 1, B. BUTLER 1)(GOALS: B. BUTLER 4)           DRAW                   BEERWAH BULLDOGS  28 (TRIES: S. CASEY 2, N. JENNINGS 1, D. GILLILAND 1, J. VALPREDA 1)(GOALS: A. YOUNG 4)

KAWANA DOLPHINS  26 (TRIES: T. STIRLING 2, T. BOARDMAN 1, J. MAKIRERE 1, T. DWAN 1)(GOALS: T. DWAN 3) def CABOOLTURE SNAKES (1) 24 (TRIES: A. NELSON 1, S. BORG 1, C. CHANKAY 1, M. CHANKAY 1)( GOALS: J. BASSETT 2,  C. SAUNDERS 2)

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS 40 Win by Forfeit NAMBOUR CRUSHERS 0  

 

 

 

2017 UNDER 18 CUP DIV 2 CUP

Caboolture Snakes (2) 40 Win by Forfeit Coolum Colts 0

Caloundra Sharks 26 def Stanley Rivers Wolves 12

CURRENT LADDER   -     Below is correct for SR and Cab  and Cal

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Stanley Rivers Wolves   13        8          0          5          0          0          0          296      199      97        40

2          Caloundra Sharks        13        9          0          4          0          1          0          393      262      131      39

3          Caboolture Snakes (2) 13        6          0          7          3          0          0          310      246      64        31

4          Coolum Colts               11        0          0          11        0          2          0          76        478      -402     9

PLAYER RESULTS

CABOOLTURE SNAKES (2) 40  Win by Forfeit COOLUM COLTS 0  

CALOUNDRA SHARKS  26 (TRIES: M. MCDERMOTT 2, M. FULLER 1, J. RUSSELL 1, Z. WHISTON 1)          (GOALS: S. FREEMAN 2, M. MCDERMOTT 1) def                                                                                                  STANLEY RIVERS WOLVES  12 (TRIES: B. DAVIS 1, F. OMERI 1, J. WILLIAMS 1 )(GOALS: NIL)

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 60 def Nambour Crushers 4

Noosa Pirates 24 def Caloundra Sharks 18

Kawana Dolphins 28 def Caboolture Snakes 18

 

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A

Maroochydore-Coolum Swans 34 def Coolum Colts 26

Noosa Pirates 10 def Gympie Devils 4

Mary Valley Stags 30 def Caboolture Snakes 16

Nambour Crushers 28 def Beerwah Bulldogs 24

Caloundra Sharks 24 def Bribie Island Warrigals 18

Kawana Dolphins 68 def Pomona-Cooran Cutters 0

 

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Palmwoods Devils 38 def Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2) 20

Yandina Raiders 32 def Beachmere Pelicans 12

Kilcoy Yowies 16 DRAW Stanley Rivers Wolves 16

 

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 DIV 1 CUP 

Noosa Pirates 28 DRAW Beerwah Bulldogs 28

Kawana Dolphins 26 def Caboolture Snakes U18 (A) 24

Maroochydore-Clm Swans 40 Win by Forfeit Nambour Crushers 0

 

2017 UNDER 18 CUP DIV 2 CUP

Caboolture Snakes (2) 40 Win by Forfeit Coolum Colts 0

Caloundra Sharks 26 def Stanley Rivers Wolves 12

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *