SCGRFL Round 6 results 6th May

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Kawana Dolphins 34 def  Caloundra Sharks 12

Nambour Crushers 50 def Caboolture Snakes 10

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 22 def Noosa Pirates 6

CURRENT LADDER

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mdore-Clm Swans       6          5          0          1          0          0          0          192      78        114      21

2          Kawana Dolphins        6          5          0          1          0          0          0          174      96        78        21

3          Caloundra Sharks        6          3          0          3          0          0          0          180      142      38        15

4          Noosa Pirates              6          2          0          4          0          0          0          136      160      -24       12

5          Nambour Crushers      6          2          0          4          0          0          0          128      190      -62       12

6          Caboolture Snakes      6          1          0          5          0          0          0          82        226      -144      9

PLAYER RESULTS

KAWANA DOLPHINS  34 (TRIES: T. LONG 2, C. MCCABE 1, S. YOUNG 1, P. IMLACH 1, K. MCKENZIE 1)                       ( GOALS: J. OTTO 5) def                                                                                                                         CALOUNDRA SHARKS  12 (TRIES: B. BYRNE-PERRETT 1, J. AWUTE 1)(GOALS: H. LIPP 2)

NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  50 (TRIES: H. GODFREY 3, P. MCKEWIN 2, R. BAILLIE 1, S. HILL-MOTION 1,                            L. LANGTON 1, D. MALONE 1)(GOALS: L. MURTAGH 7) def                                                                     CABOOLTURE SNAKES  10 (TRIES: S. MADDICK 1, J. GUY 1)(GOALS: S. MADDICK 1)

MAROOCHYDORE/COOLUM SWANS  22 (TRIES: L. BARTON 2, B. KENT 1, N. MCGAVIN 1)                                  (GOALS: T. OXENHAM 3)   def                                                                                                                              NOOSA PIRATES  6 (TRIES: B. BELLA 1)(GOALS: S. BURNS 1)

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A –

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (1) 42 def Gympie Devils 6

Coolum Colts 26 def Nambour Crushers 6

Beerwah Bulldogs 36 def Caloundra Sharks 10

Bribie Island Warrigals 38 def Kawana Dolphins 34

Caboolture Snakes 32 def Pomona-Cooran Cutters 10

Mary Valley Stags 28 def Noosa Pirates 12

CURRENT LADDER   - 

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mary Valley Stags       6          6          0          0          0          0          0          168      68        100      24

2          Kawana Dolphins        6          5          0          1          0          0          0          212      90        122      21

3          Beerwah Bulldogs       6          5          1          1          0          0          0          216      76        140      19

4          Bribie Is Warrigals      6          5          1          1          0          0          0          140      106      34        19

5          Noosa Pirates              6          4          0          2          0          0          0          148      128      20        18

6          Caboolture Snakes      6          3          0          3          0          0          0          110      122      -12       15

7          Coolum Colts               6          3          0          3          0          0          0          96        124      -28       15

8          Mdore-Clm Swans (1) 6          2          0          4          0          0          0          136      122      14        12

9          Nambour Crushers      6          2          0          4          0          0          0          84        182      -98       12

10        Caloundra Sharks        6          1          0          5          0          0          0          108      162      -54       9

11        Gympie Devils             6          1          0          5          0          0          0          51        168      -117     9

12        Pomona-Crn Cutters    6          0          0          6          0          0          0          62        163      -101     6

PLAYER RESULTS

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (1) 42 (TRIES: M. COOK 2, R. FISHER 2, B. COSGROVE 1, C. WEDD 1,  T. HINES 1,           R. PEARSON 1)(GOALS: R. PEARSON 5) def  GYMPIE DEVILS  6 (TRIES: T. WYVILL 1)(GOALS: L. GARRELS 1)

COOLUM COLTS 26 (TRIES: J. PRICE 2, P. BROWNSDON 2, P. PRESTON 1)(GOALS: P. PRESTON 2, B. SNOW 1) def NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  6 (TRIES: D. BROOK 1)(GOALS: D. BROOK 1)

BEERWAH BULLDOGS  36 (TRIES: N. ROBARDS 4, C. ROTHERY 2, J. MEWTON 1)(GOALS: D. VALENTINE  4) def                    CALOUNDRA SHARKS  10 (TRIES: T. PRYGODA  1, L. PEDRONI 1)(GOALS: J. UNTERRHEINER 1)

BRIBIE ISLAND WARRIGALS 38 (TRIES: N. FROST 3, L. GILLETT 2, J. ABIL 1, N. BECKETT 1)(GOALS: N. BECKETT 4,                R. CUNNINGHAM 1) def         KAWANA DOLPHINS 34 (TRIES: T. TEYS 2, A. GERSBACH 2, A. CHAYTOR 1, L. CARSBURG 1,    A. FORREST 1)      ( GOALS: M. O'DONNELL 3)

CABOOLTURE SNAKES  32 (TRIES: R. DENNY 2, J. TOTORO 2, T. REID 1, M. STEWART 1)(GOALS: J. TOTORO 4) def                            POMONA-COORAN CUTTERS  10 (TRIES: J. SCANLAN 1, J. OUI 1)(GOALS: J. SCANLAN 1)

MARY VALLEY STAGS  28 (TRIES: J. HOGAN 2, H. SCHROTER/MAUDSLEY 2, T. COOMBES 1) (GOALS: T. WHEELER  4)  def      NOOSA PIRATES 12 (TRIES: L. GIACCA 1, C. NELSON 1, J. GIBSON 1 )(GOALS: NIL)

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2) 33 def  Kilcoy Yowies 26

Yandina Raiders 32 def Palmwoods Devils 6

Stanley Rivers Wolves 44 def Beachmere Pelicans 6

CURRENT LADDER     - Website SR results incorrect – below is correct

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Stanley Rivers Wolves            6          6          0          0          0          0          0          203      34        169      24

  1. Palmwoods Devils 6          4          0          2          0          0          0          128      92        36        18
  2. Mdore-Clm Swans (2) 6 4          0          2          0          0          0          151      154      -3         18

4          Yandina Raiders          6          3          0          3          0          0          0          154      95        59        15

5          Beachmere Pelicans   6          1          0          5          0          0          0          60        216      -156     9

6          Kilcoy Yowies              6          0          0          6          0          0          0          82        187      -105     6

PLAYER RESULTS

 

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (2) 33 (TRIES: N. LANHAM 2, J. HARRIS 1, H. PAYNE 1, D. BEST 1, C. COLLINS-MAUNDER 1)(GOALS: M. FORD 4)(FIELD GOALS: J. EXTON 1) Def                                                                                                                                                                        KILCOY YOWIES  26 (TRIES: R. STORR 1, M. EDWARDS 1, T. SLEEMAN 1, J. WHITNEY 1, Z. WRIGHT 1)(GOALS: M. EDWARDS 3)

YANDINA RAIDERS  32 (TRIES: R. NORTHOVER 2, M. COSTELLO 1, M. O'HALLORAN 1, J. SMITH 1, C. FAY 1) (GOALS: H. MOORE 4) def                                                                                                                    PALMWOODS DEVILS  6 (TRIES: T. SCOTT 1)(GOALS: J. MEWTON 1)

STANLEY RIVERS WOLVES. 44 (TRIES: T. HAMBLY 3, C. BRADEN 1, T. SMITH 1, D. ARNOLD 1,                                   T. MCSWEENY 1, F. DOUGLAS 1, J. ARNOLD 1)(GOALS: J. DOHERTY 3, T. SMITH 1) def                                 BEACHMERE PELICANS 6 (TRIES: J. COFFIN 1)(GOALS: A. MUMBY 1)

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 DIV 1 CUP 

Nambour Crushers 32 def Caboolture Snakes (A) 10

Kawana Dolphins 42 def Beerwah Bulldogs 24

Maroochydore-Clm Swans 32 def Noosa Pirates 0

CURRENT LADDER    

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mdore-Clm Swans       6          4          0          1          0          0          1          198      84        114      21

2          Kawana Dolphins        6          4          1          1          0          0          0          216      118      98        19

3          Gympie Devils             6          2          0          2          0          1          2          66        92        -26       17

4          Nambour Crushers      6          2          1          2          0          0          1          134      138      -4         16

5          Caboolture Snakes (A)            6          3          0          3          0          0          0          188      166      22        15

6          Beerwah Bulldogs       6          2          1          3          0          0          0          156      152      4          13

7          Noosa Pirates              6          1          1          4          0          0          0          96        194      -98       10

PLAYER RESULTS

NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  32 (TRIES: B. CROWTHER 2, L. MURTAGH 1, W. REYNOLDS 1, M. HARTZENBERG 1, W. WARREN 1, M. JOHNSON 1)(GOALS: J. CARNEY 2) def                                                                                         CABOOLTURE SNAKES (A) 10 (TRIES: J. MCPAUL 1, C. SAUNDERS 1)(GOALS: J. BASSETT 1)

KAWANA DOLPHINS  42 (TRIES: J. MAKIRERE 2, D. PASTERFIELD 2, T. STIRLING 1, T. DWAN 1,                                 K. WALKINGTON-MEADE 1, J. NOM 1)(GOALS: T. DWAN 5)def                                                                                        BEERWAH BULLDOGS  24 (TRIES: A. YOUNG 2, Z. BUNDESEN 1, S. HUMPHREYS 1)(GOALS: A. YOUNG 4)

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS 32 (TRIES: D. CAROLAN 2, C. KRAMER 1, I. SMITH 1, H. HOPES 1, Z. GREEN 1, H. BROUGH 1)(GOALS: L. HENDERSON 2) def                NOOSA PIRATES  0   (TRIES: NIL)(GOALS: NIL)

2017 UNDER 18 CUP DIV 2 CUP

Caloundra Sharks 28 def Stanley Rivers Wolves 26

Caboolture Snakes (B) 40 def Coolum Colts 16

CURRENT LADDER   -  SR and Cab 2 to be sorted when they meet again  - website wrong – below correct

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Caloundra Sharks        6          4          0          2          0          0          0          136      160      -24       18

2          Stanley Rivers Wolves            6          3          0          2          0          0          0          128      60        68        14

3          Caboolture Snakes (B)            6          2          0          3          1          0          0          120      126      -6         11

4          Coolum Colts               4          0          0          4          0          1          0          22        170      -148     3

PLAYER RESULTS

CALOUNDRA SHARKS  28 (TRIES: J. FARQUHARSON 2, M. MCDERMOTT 2, L. HODGE 1, L. HEAD 1)               (GOALS: C. FERGUSON 1, M. FULLER 1) def

STANLEY RIVERS WOLVES  26 (TRIES: M. FULTON 1, J. COCHRAN 1, J. CUMNER 1, K. SHERATON 1,                         E. DRAPER 1)( GOALS: M. FULTON 3)

CABOOLTURE SNAKES (B) 40 (TRIES: J. NIELSEN 2, D. CLARKE 1, B. LEE 1, L. SPENCE 1, C. GREEN 1,                        T. COUTTS 1, S. LIM SANTOS FARIA 1)(GOALS: J. YEO 2, J. NGO 1, C. BUTLER 1) def                                      COOLUM COLTS  16 (TRIES: N. PRICE 1, J. SMITH 1, Z. LOVE 1)(GOALS: Z. LOVE 2)

 

 

RESULTS FOR CABOOLTURE NEWS

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Kawana Dolphins 34 def  Caloundra Sharks 12

Nambour Crushers 50 def Caboolture Snakes 10

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 22 def Noosa Pirates 6

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (1) 42 def Gympie Devils 6

Coolum Colts 26 def Nambour Crushers 6

Beerwah Bulldogs 36 def Caloundra Sharks 10

Bribie Island Warrigals 38 def Kawana Dolphins 34

Caboolture Snakes 32 def Pomona-Cooran Cutters 10

Mary Valley Stags 28 def Noosa Pirates 12

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2) 33 def  Kilcoy Yowies 26

Yandina Raiders 32 def Palmwoods Devils 6

Stanley Rivers Wolves 44 def Beachmere Pelicans 6

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 DIV 1 CUP 

Nambour Crushers 32 def Caboolture Snakes (A) 10

Kawana Dolphins 42 def Beerwah Bulldogs 24

Maroochydore-Clm Swans 32 def Noosa Pirates 0

2017 UNDER 18 CUP DIV 2 CUP

Caloundra Sharks 28 def Stanley Rivers Wolves 26

Caboolture Snakes (B) 40 def Coolum Colts 16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *