SCGRFL Results from Round 5

      2017 SCGRFL ROUND 5   -   Saturday 22nd April

Link: www.falcons.com.au

RESULTS

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 28 def Caloundra Sharks 24

Noosa Pirates 44 def Caboolture Snakes 12

Kawana Dolphins 38 def Nambour Crushers 14

CURRENT LADDER

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mdore-Clm Swans       5          4          0          1          0          0          0          170      72        98        17

2          Kawana Dolphins        5          4          0          1          0          0          0          140      84        56        17

3          Caloundra Sharks        5          3          0          2          0          0          0          168      108      60        14

4          Noosa Pirates              5          2          0          3          0          0          0          130      138      -8         11

5          Nambour Crushers      5          1          0          4          0          0          0          78        180      -102     8

6          Caboolture Snakes      5          1          0          4          0          0          0          72        176      -104     8

PLAYER RESULTS

MAROOCHYDORE/COOLUM SWANS  28 (TRIES: S. MADDEN 2, M. BAUER 1, J. MENINGA 1, L. MENDHAM 1, L. BARTON 1)(GOALS: M. BAUER 1, L. PRICE 1) def.                                                                                              CALOUNDRA SHARKS  24 (TRIES: A. COPELIN 3, C. AINSWORTH 1)(GOALS: H. LIPP 4)  

NOOSA PIRATES  44 (TRIES: J. AH-ONE-REMFREY 2, K. EVERETT 2, J. CORNFORD 1, L. GIACCA 1,                              L. ANLEZARK 1, M. MCGREAL 1)(GOALS: D. MURPHY 6) def.                                                                                                CABOOLTURE SNAKES 12 (TRIES: W. GRANT 1, SCOTT FLOSS 1)(GOALS: S. MADDICK 2)                                            

KAWANA DOLPHINS  38 (TRIES: K. ADAMS 2, K. FORDE-HURRELL 2, A. DEVERY 1, T. LONG 1, L. TAYLOR 1) (GOALS: J. OTTO 5) def.                                                                                                                                                              NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  14 (TRIES: J. WERDER 1, J. OLSEN 1, W. REYNOLDS 1)( GOALS: L. MURTAGH 1)

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A – Still to be checked 

Mary Valley Stags 26 def Pomona-Cooran 14

Noosa Pirates 28 def Caboolture Snakes 22

Caloundra Sharks 18 def Maroochydore-Clm Swans (1) 16

Kawana Dolphins 54 def Nambour Crushers 12

Beerwah Bulldogs 64 def Gympie Devils 6

Bribie Island Warrigals 44 def Coolum 14

CURRENT LADDER   - 

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Kawana Dolphins        5          5          0          0          0          0          0          178      52        126      20

2          Mary Valley Stags       5          5          0          0          0          0          0          140      56        84        20

3          Beerwah Bulldogs       5          4          0          1          0          0          0          180      54        126      17

4          Noosa Pirates              5          4          0          1          0          0          0          136      100      36        17

5          Bribie Is Warrigals      5          3          0          2          0          0          0          80        82        -2         14

6          Caboolture Snakes      5          2          0          3          0          0          0          78        112      -34       11

7          Coolum Colts               5          2          0          3          0          0          0          70        118      -48       11

8          Nambour Crushers      5          2          0          3          0          0          0          78        156      -78       11

9          Mdore-Clm Swans (1) 5          1          0          4          0          0          0          94        116      -22       8

10        Caloundra Sharks        5          1          0          4          0          0          0          98        126      -28       8

11        Gympie Devils             5          1          0          4          0          0          0          45        126      -81       8

12        Pomona-Crn Cutters    5          0          0          5          0          0          0          52        131      -79       5

PLAYER RESULTS

MARY VALLEY STAGS  26 (TRIES: D. BULL 2, J. HOGAN 1, H. SCHROTER/MAUDSLEY 1, R. OSBORN 1)          (GOALS: T. WHEELER  2, J. BEUTEL 1) def .                                                                                                                           POMONA-COORAN CUTTERS  14 (TRIES: J. JOHNSTONE 1, R. COLEMAN 1, K. ASPINALL 1)(                               GOALS: J. MELVILLE 1)

NOOSA PIRATES 28 (TRIES: N. ROON 2, J. BULLEN 2, B. HAYES 1, M. PARDON 1)(GOALS: L. GLADMAN 2) def. CABOOLTURE SNAKES  22 (TRIES: J. WOOD 2, T. PURDIE 1, M. STEWART 1)(GOALS: J. WOOD 3)

CALOUNDRA SHARKS  18 (TRIES: J. VELLACOTT 1, J. WELSH 1, J. BRADICICH 1, L. BRYANT 1)                              ( GOALS: J. UNTERRHEINER 1) def                                                                                                                                         MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (1) 16 (TRIES: L. LANHAM 1, B. VINCENT 1, R. PEARSON 1)                                   (GOALS: R. PEARSON 2)

KAWANA DOLPHINS 54 (TRIES: T. TEYS 3, A. FORREST 2, J. FITZGERALD 1, J. PITCHER 1, S. SMITH 1,                      D. WEISENBERGER 1, A. GERSBACH 1)(GOALS: A. FORREST 7) def.                                                                           NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  12 (TRIES: S. FOLEY 1, M. ADAMS 1)( GOALS: D. BROOK 2)

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A    PLAYER RESULTS  Contd.

BEERWAH BULLDOGS  64 (TRIES: D. GRICE 3, N. ROBARDS 2, D. VALENTINE  2, D. CITTOLIN 1,                                A. SLEEMAN 1, J. NEWTON 1, J. GRICE 1)(GOALS: D. VALENTINE  10) def                                                                                                GYMPIE DEVILS  6 (TRIES: J. GREAVES 1)(GOALS: T. WYVILL 1)

BRIBIE ISLAND WARRIGALS 44 (TRIES: D. DEAN 2, N. BECKETT 2, J. MCALISTER 1, C. MCALISTER 1,                 K. HART 1, L. GILLETT 1, R. GERAHTY 1)(GOALS: J. ABIL 2, N. BECKETT 2) def.                                                                     COOLUM COLTS 14 (TRIES: C. GRAY 2, J. OLSEN 1)( GOALS: L. PHILP 1)

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2) 28 def  Yandina Raiders 26

Stanley Rivers Wolves 22 def Palmwoods Devils 6

Beachmere Pelicans 28 def Kilcoy Yowies 24

CURRENT LADDER    Stanley Rivers website LADDER ENTRY to read as below

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Stanley Rivers Wolves            5          5          0          0          0          0          0          159      28        131      20

2          Palmwoods Devils       5          4          0          1          0          0          0          122      60        62        17

3          Mdore-Clm Swans (2) 5          3          0          2          0          0          0          118      128      -10       14

4          Yandina Raiders          5          2          0          3          0          0          0          122      89        33        11

5          Beachmere Pelicans   5          1          0          4          0          0          0          54        172      -118     8

6          Kilcoy Yowies              5          0          0          5          0          0          0          56        154      -98       5

PLAYER RESULTS

 

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (2) 28 (TRIES: M. PAULSEN 1, J. SULLIVAN 1, N. LANHAM 1, R. WATSON 1) (GOALS: M. FORD 3, A. TOOMBES 1) def.                                                                                                                   YANDINA RAIDERS 26 (TRIES: M. COSTELLO 1, J. COSTELLO 1, J. BARTLEY 1, R. NORTHOVER 1, B. WARNER 1) (GOALS: H. MOORE 3)

STANLEY RIVERS WOLVES. 22 (TRIES: T. PERKINS 2, T. SMITH 1, T. MCSWEENY 1)( GOALS: T. SMITH 3) def PALMWOODS DEVILS  6 (TRIES: S. GALLEN 1 GOALS: J. Mewton 1)

BEACHMERE PELICANS 28 (TRIES: A. MUMBY 2, J. LAIRD 1, S. ANAE 1, A. COX 1)(GOALS: J. COFFIN 4) def. KILCOY YOWIES  24 (TRIES: A. HEWITT 2, R. STORR 1, T. SLEEMAN 1)(GOALS: M. EDWARDS 4)

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 DIV 1 CUP 

Gympie Devils 34 def Beerwah Bulldogs 6

Caboolture Snakes (1)  46 def Noosa Pirates 6

Kawana Dolphins 22 DRAW Nambour Crushers 22

Maroochydore-Coolum Bye                                                                                                               

CURRENT LADDER    Palmwoods Website pts to read as below

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Mdore-Clm Swans       5          3          0          1          0          0          1          166      84        82        17

2          Kawana Dolphins        5          3          1          1          0          0          0          174      94        80        15

3          Caboolture Snakes (1) 5          3          0          2          0          0          0          178      134      44        14

4          Gympie Devils             5          2          0          2          0          0          1          66        92        -26       13

5          Beerwah Bulldogs       5          2          1          2          0          0          0          132      110      22        12

6          Nambour Crushers      5          1          1          2          0          0          1          102      128      -26       12

7          Noosa Pirates              5          1          1          3          0          0          0          96        162      -66       9

PLAYER RESULTS

GYMPIE DEVILS 34 (TRIES: J. CHAPMAN 2, J. HOUGHTON 2, C. HUMPHRIS 1, M. MCGLONE 1)               (GOALS: M. MCGLONE 2, H. HEILBRONN 2, B. JACKSON 1) def .                                                                         BEERWAH BULLDOGS 6 (TRIES: J. STYLES 1)( GOALS: A. YOUNG 1)

CABOOLTURE SNAKES (1) 46 (TRIES: B. TOTORO 2, A. NELSON 1, J. NGO 1, L. MALONEY 1, C. CHANKAY 1,   M. CHANKAY 1, C. SAUNDERS 1)(GOALS: J. BASSETT 6, B. MATHERS 1) def                                                                  NOOSA PIRATES  6 (TRIES: S. RAJU 1)( GOALS: B. WILSON 1)

KAWANA DOLPHINS  22 (TRIES: K. JACKSON 1, J. WRIGHT 1, J. CLARK 1, K. WALKINGTON-MEADE 1)                   (GOALS: T. DWAN 2, J. WRIGHT 1)  DRAW                                                                                                     NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  22 (TRIES: K. WALLER 1, T. NAGAS 1, B. CROWTHER 1, L. LANGTON 1)                   (GOALS: J. CARNEY 3)


 

2017 UNDER 18 CUP DIV 2 CUP

Caloundra Sharks 32 def Caboolture Snakes (2) 12

Stanley Rivers Wolves 32 def Coolum Colts 6

CURRENT LADDER   -  SR, Cab,Clm  website to be amended to read as below)– SR and Cab 2 next game you play each other will fix up Rnd 1 – Double Pts)

POS     TEAM                          P          W        D          L          FF         FA        B          F          A          PD       PTS

1          Caloundra Sharks        5          3          0          2          0          0          0          108      134      -26       14

2          Stanley RiversWolves            5          3          0          1          0          0          0          102      32        70        13

3          Caboolture Snakes (2)5         1          0          3          0          0          0          80        110      -30       7

4          Coolum Colts              3          0          0          2          1          0          0          6          130      -124     3

PLAYER RESULTS

CALOUNDRA SHARKS  32 (TRIES: L. CLEGG 2, K. FOSTER 1, L. SCHOFIELD 1, C. ROBERTSON 1,                                  M. MCDERMOTT 1 )(GOALS: C. ROBERTSON 4) def                                                                                                                CABOOLTURE SNAKES (2) 12 (TRIES: J. MONTANARI 1, S. BULLUSS 1)(GOALS: J. NGO 2)

STANLEY RIVERS WOLVES  32 (TRIES: J. COCHRAN 1, N. BURNHAM 1, J. CUMNER 1, K. SHERATON 1,             S. HARLOW 1, K. COLLINS 1,)(GOALS: M. FULTON 4) def                                                                                       COOLUM COLTS  6 (TRIES: J. SMITH 1)( GOALS: Z. LOVE 1)

RESULTS FOR CABOOLTURE NEWS

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans 28 def Caloundra Sharks 24

Noosa Pirates 44 def Caboolture Snakes 12

Kawana Dolphins 38 def Nambour Crushers 14

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A

Mary Valley Stags 26 def Pomona-Cooran 14

Noosa Pirates 28 def Caboolture Snakes 22

Caloundra Sharks 18 def Maroochydore-Clm Swans (1) 16

Kawana Dolphins 54 def Nambour Crushers 12

Beerwah Bulldogs 64 def Gympie Devils 6

Bribie Island Warrigals 44 def Coolum 14

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2) 28 def  Yandina Raiders 26

Stanley Rivers Wolves 22 def Palmwoods Devils 6

Beachmere Pelicans 28 def Kilcoy Yowies 24

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 DIV 1 CUP 

Gympie Devils 34 def Beerwah Bulldogs 6

Caboolture Snakes (1)  46 def Noosa Pirates 6

Kawana Dolphins 22 DRAW Nambour Crushers 22

Maroochydore-Coolum Bye

2017 UNDER 18 CUP DIV 2 CUP

Caloundra Sharks 32 def Caboolture Snakes (2) 12

Stanley Rivers Wolves 32 def Coolum Colts 6

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *