2017 SCGRFL Round 2 results - Saturday 25th March

2017 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Nambour Crushers                          22           def         Noosa Pirates                                    20

Caloundra Sharks                             32           def         Caboolture Snakes                          20

Kawana Dolphins                             20           def         Maroochydore-Clm Swans           18

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A

Mary Valley Stags                            38           def         Beerwah Bulldogs                           14

Noosa Pirates                                    44           def         Nambour Crushers                          4

Coolum Colts                                     16           def         Gympie Devils                                  10

Caboolture Snakes                          24           def         Caloundra Sharks                             20

Kawana Dolphins                             34           def         Maroochydore-Clm Swans (1)    14

Bribie Is Warrigals                           24           def         Pomona-Cooran Cutters                               6

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

Maroochydore-Clm Swans (2)    40           def         Beachmere Pelicans                       14

Palmwoods Devils                           22           def         Kilcoy                                                    6

Stanley Rivers                                   13           def         Yandina Raiders                                               12

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 CUP 

Stanley Rivers                                   40           def         Gympie Devils                                  0 (Forfeit)

Beerwah Bulldogs                           56           def         Caboolture Snakes (B)                   14

Nambour Crushers                          38           def         Noosa Pirates                                    10

Caboolture Snakes (A)                  62           def         Caloundra Sharks                             0

Maroochydore-Clm Swans           30           def         Kawana Dolphins                             14

 

 

LADDERS

2017 CALOUDRA RSL DIVISON 1 CUP

POS        TEAM                                    P             W           D             L              FF           FA           B             F              A             PD          PTS

1              Kawana Dolphins             2              2              0              0              0              0              0              42           34           8              8

2              Caloundra Sharks             2              1              0              1              0              0              0              48           42           6              5

3              Maroochydore-Clm Swans                2              1              0              1              0              0              0              42           38           4              5

4              Caboolture Snakes          2              1              0              1              0              0              0              50           48           2              5

5              Nambour Crushers          2              1              0              1              0              0              0              38           50           -12          5

6              Noosa Pirates                    2              0              0              2              0              0              0              38           46           -8            2

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A

POS        TEAM                                    P             W           D             L              FF           FA           B             F              A             PD          PTS

1              Noosa Pirates                    2              2              0              0              0              0              0              72           24           48           8

2              Mary Valley Stags            2              2              0              0              0              0              0              58           20           38           8

3              Kawana Dolphins             2              2              0              0              0              0              0              62           30           32           8

4              Coolum Colts                     2              2              0              0              0              0              0              32           20           12           8

5              Beerwah Bulldogs           2              1              0              1              0              0              0              36           38           -2            5

6              Caboolture Snakes          2              1              0              1              0              0              0              34           36           -2            5

7              Bribie Island Warrigals  2              1              0              1              0              0              0              24           28           -4            5

8              Nambour Crushers          2              1              0              1              0              0              0              20           54           -34          5

9              Caloundra Sharks             2              0              0              2              0              0              0              36           52           -16          2

10           Gympie Devils                  2              0              0              2              0              0              0              16           36           -20          2

11           Pomona-Crn Cutters      2              0              0              2              0              0              0              16           40           -24          2

12           Mdore-Clm Swans (1)    2              0              0              2              0              0              0              34           62           -28          2

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

POS        TEAM                                    P             W           D             L              FF           FA           B             F              A             PD          PTS

1              Mdore-Clm Swans  (2)   2              2              0              0              0              0              0              62           24           38           8

2              Palmwoods Devils           2              2              0              0              0              0              0              50           12           38           8

3              Stanley Rivers                   2              2              0              0              0              0              0              53           16           37           4

4              Yandina Raiders                               2              0              0              2              0              0              0              18           41           -23          2

5              Kilcoy Yowies                    2              0              0              2              0              0              0              16           44           -28          2

6              Beachmere Pelicans       2              0              0              2              0              0              0              18           80           -62          2

Stanley Rivers pts table is to be sorted this week     - they have won 2 games  website will not show this  - any anomalies will be sorted next week


 

2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 CUP

POS        TEAM                                    P             W           D             L              FF           FA           B             F              A             PD          PTS

1              Caboolture Snakes (A)  2              2              0              0              0              0              0              108         20           88           8

2              Beerwah Bulldogs           2              2              0              0              0              0              0              84           22           62           8

3              Stanley Rivers                   2              2              0              0              0              0              0              62           14           48           8

4              Kawana Dolphins             2              1              0              1              0              0              0              66           36           30           5

5              Mdore-Clm Swans           2              1              0              1              0              0              0              62           54           8              5

6              Nambour Crushers          2              1              0              1              0              0              0              58           56           2              5

7              Noosa Pirates                    2              1              0              1              0              0              0              50           70           -20          5

8              Caboolture Snakes (B)   2              0              0              2              0              0              0              28           78           -50          2

9              Gympie Devils                  2              0              0              1              1              0              0              8              68           -60          2

10           Caloundra Sharks             2              0              0              2              0              0              0              6              114         -108       2

Any anomalies will be sorted this week once the draw has been sorted 

 

PLAYER RESULSTS ROUND 2

2017 CALOUDRA RSL DIVISON 1 CUP

NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  22 (TRIES: P. ROSS 2, J. LAWTON 1, T. ROSS 1)( GOALS: J. LAWTON 3) def                           NOOSA PIRATES  20 (TRIES: J. CORNFORD 1, K. SHEAD 1, B. HENDERSON 1, H COLLINS 1)(GOALS: K. EVERETT 2)

KAWANA DOLPHINS  20 (TRIES: A. DEVERY 1, P. IMLACH 1, A. SUTTON 1, K. MCKENZIE 1) (GOALS: J. OTTO 2) def. MAROOCHYDORE/COOLUM SWANS  18 (TRIES: M. BAUER 2, B. KENT 1, N. MCGAVIN 1)(GOALS: T. OXENHAM 1)

CALOUNDRA SHARKS  32 (TRIES: J. BISSETT 1, H. LIPP 1, C. AINSWORTH 1, A. NAVORI 1, J. BOYD 1, A. COPELIN 1) (GOALS: H. LIPP 4) def                                                                                                                                                            CABOOLTURE SNAKES  20 (TRIES: A. OTTER 1, S. MADDICK 1, T. PURDIE 1, D. LOW 1)(GOALS: S. MADDICK 2)

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL A

MARY VALLEY STAGS  38 (TRIES: T. BACKHOUSE 2, B. SANTOWSKI 1, J. MADSEN 1, H. SCHROTER/MAUDSLEY 1,           R. MACKAY 1, R. OSBORN 1)(GOALS: J. BEUTEL 5)       def                                                                                             BEERWAH BULLDOGS  14 (TRIES: A. SLEEMAN 1, J. GRICE 1, D. VALENTINE  1)(GOALS: R. KAKE 1)

NOOSA PIRATES 44 (TRIES: S. REID 3, L. GIACCA 2, S. EYLES 1, B. RYAN 1, J. THOMPSON 1)(GOALS: S. REID 4, J. HOPE-HODGETTS 2)                                         def                                       NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  4 (TRIES: Z. ALBERTS 1 )

COOLUM COLTS 16 (TRIES: J. PRICE 2, J. KENNERSON 1)( GOALS: L. PHILP 2)              def.                                                 GYMPIE DEVILS  10 (TRIES: R. BEAUCHAMP 1, M. MOESSINGER 1)(GOALS: J. GROUNDWATER 1)

KAWANA DOLPHINS 34 (TRIES: A. GERSBACH 2, T. TEYS 1, J. PITCHER 1, D. WEISENBERGER 1, R. BOEHMKE 1)(GOALS: M. O'DONNELL 4, C. SULLIVAN 1)       def                                                                                                                     MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (1) 14 (TRIES: L. LANHAM 1, M. COOK 1, B. VINCENT 1)(GOALS: B. COSGROVE 1)

CABOOLTURE SNAKES  24 (TRIES: J. PELITE 2, J. WOOD 1, J. TOTORO 1)(OALS: J. TOTORO 4)        def.              CALOUNDRA SHARKS  20 (TRIES: J. VELLACOTT 2, L. TURNER 1, C. MATTHEWS 1)(GOALS: T. PRYGODA  2)

BRIBIE ISLAND WARRIGALS 24 (TRIES: K. HART 1, M. GRIFFITHS 1, T. BECKETT 1, C. PIUKANA 1, L. GILLETT 1)(GOALS: M. GRIFFITHS 1, T. BECKETT 1)                    def                                                                                                                     POMONA-COORAN CUTTERS  6 (TRIES: J. SCANLAN 1)(GOALS: J. MELVILLE 1).

2017 DIVISION 2 CUP POOL B

PALMWOODS DEVILS  22 (TRIES: W. MEWTON 2, S. DODD 1, N. WALLACE 1)(GOALS: J. MEWTON 2, W. MEWTON 1) def                                                  KILCOY YOWIES  6 (TRIES: B. WEAVER 1) (GOALS: T. SLEEMAN 1)        

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS (2) 40 (TRIES: Z. SMITH 2, J. Duncan 2, J. HARRIS 1, L. BRIEN 1, M. PAULSEN 1,                L. CAVANAGH 1) (GOALS: J. Duncan 3, M. PAULSEN 1)                                 def.                                                                BEACHMERE PELICANS 14 (TRIES: K. FRISCH 2, T. GIMM 1)(GOALS: J. DEVLIN 1)

STANLEY RIVERS  13 (TRIES: J. DOHERTY 1, S. ARMITAGE 1)(GOALS: T. SMITH 2)(FIELD GOALS: T. SMITH 1)      YANDINA RAIDERS  12 (TRIES: H. MOORE 1, P. LOVEKIN 1)(GOALS:  J.COSTELLO 1)

 

 2017 THE WIN TV UNDER 18 CUP

STANLEY RIVERS 40 Win by Forfeit GYMPIE DEVILS 0  

BEERWAH BULLDOGS  56 (TRIES: A. YOUNG 5, Z. BUNDESEN 2, N. JENNINGS 1, S. CASEY 1, S. HUMPHREYS 1)(GOALS: A. YOUNG 8)                               def                                                                                                                                            CABOOLTURE SNAKES (B) 14 (TRIES: B. ELTON 1, B. TOTORO 1, J. NIELSEN 1)(GOALS: C. BUTLER 1)

NAMBOUR CRUSHERS  38 (TRIES: B. CROWTHER 2, R. BROUGH 2, H. COOK 1, J. LAW 1, J. OLSEN 1)                         (GOALS: J. CARNEY 5)                                           def                                                                                                                                          NOOSA PIRATES 10 (TRIES: L. WIKAIRA 1, T. QUIGLEY 1)(GOALS: B. BUTLER 1)

MAROOCHYDORE-CLM SWANS 30 (TRIES: L. HENDERSON 2, D. CAROLAN 2, J. MCLAUGHLIN 1, B. SCHOLTEN 1) (GOALS: L. HENDERSON 3)                                                 def                                                                                               KAWANA DOLPHINS  14  (TRIES: J. MUNRO 2, T. HOGARTH 1)(GOALS: T. DWAN 1)                                                  

CABOOLTURE SNAKES (A) 62 (TRIES: J. MCPAUL 2, K. GORE 2, A. MONTANARI 1, H. MURPHY 1, J. NIELSEN 1,               T. EVANS 1, C. CHANKAY 1, L. MALONEY 1, H. SMALLHORN 1, C. SAUNDERS 1)(GOALS: J. BASSETT 6, B. MATHERS 1) d. CALOUNDRA SHARKS  0  (TRIES: NIL) (GOALS: NIL)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *