2016 SCGRFL Week 1 and Week 2 Div 2 - Saturday 20th August

Week 1 Semis

2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

Maroochydore/Coolum Swans  32           WIN       Caboolture Snakes          10

Caloundra Sharks                             6              Kawana Dolphins                             38

Player Results  

Mdore-Clm 32 – (TRIES: L. BARTON 2, J. BUCKLAND 1, J.MENINGA 2, R. BOYD 1) (GOALS:J. BUCKLAND 4) def Caboolture 10 – (TRIES: J. DOHERTY 1, S. ARMITAGE 1) (GOALS: S. MADDICK 1)

Kawana 38 – (TRIES: T. LONG 1, C. SULLIVAN 1, R. MESSER 1, C. MC CABE 1, D. FORDE-HURRELL 1, J. MEADS 2) (GOALS: J. MEADS 5) def      Caloundra 6 – (TRIES: C. AINSWORTH 1) (GOALS: B. DOHERTY 1)

Link: http://www.foxsportspulse.com/comp_info.cgi?c=1-2294-0-402971-0&pool=1&round=0&a=ROUND

2016 WIN TV UNDER 18 DIVISION 1 CUP

Caboolture Snakes          20           WIN       Caloundra Sharks             18

Kawana Dolphins             30           WIN       Mdore-Coolum Swans   18

Player Results

Caboolture 20  (TRIES: T. ROBERTSON 1, S. FLOSS 1, B. MATHERS 1, B. MARTIN 1) (GOALS: C. MAGEE 2) def  Caloundra 18 (TRIES: R. BARWICK 2, C. HUNTER 1) (GOALS: B. WELSH 3)

Kawana 30 (TRIES: L TAYLOR 1, T. DWAN 2, J. WRIGHT 1, D. FORDE-HURRELL 1, L. FRASER 1) (GOALS: T. DWAN 3) def Maroochydore-Clm 18 (TRIES: J. TRACE 1, D. CAMPBELL 1, S. VON BLANKENSEE 1)(GOALS:C. WEDD 3)

Link: http://www.foxsportspulse.com/comp_info.cgi?c=1-2294-0-402970-0&a=ROUND

SCGRFL UNDER 18 DIVISION 2 –

Beerwah Bulldogs            14           WIN       Beachmere Pelicans       0

Coolum Beach                   46           WIN       Noosa Pirates                    0

Player Results 

Beerwah 14 (TRIES: L. KEIRNAN 1, M.KIDD 1, L.MALONEY 1) (GOALS:M. KIDD 1) def  Beachmere 0(Tries-Nil,Goals-Nil)

Coolum 46 (TRIES: J. SMITH 1, Z. THORP 2, H. DITCHBURN 1, J. PRICE 1, L.GIACCA 1, T. BRAMHAM 3) (GOALS:L. GIACCA 5)     def        Noosa 0 – (TRIES – 0) (GOALS – 0 )

`Link: http://www.foxsportspulse.com/comp_info.cgi?a=ROUND&round=13&client=1-2294-0-419562-0&pool=1

RESULTS  - Week 2 Semis

2016 DIVISION 2 CUP                     

POOL -  A

Caboolture Snakes (1)   20           WIN       Caboolture Snakes (2)                   12

Mary Valley Stags            32           WIN       Pomona-Cooran Cutters                               10

Player Results

Caboolture (1) 20 – (TRIES: M. STIMSON 1, B. FRAIL 1, R. BURGESS 1, B. PALMER 1) (GOALS: J. BUCKLEY 2) def  Caboolture (2) 12 – (TRIES: C. FLEMING 1, J. CASTLE 1) (GOALS: J. TOTORO 2)

Mary Valley 32 – (TRIES: M. CARLTON 2, T. WHEELER 1, C. PARKER 1, R. HAZELGROVE 1, H. MAUDSLEY 1) (GOALS: J. BEUTEL 4) def     Pomona-Cooran 10 – (TRIES: A. SULLIVAN 1, C. MAIRU 1) (GOALS: P. ANDERSON 1)

POOL – B

Bribie Is Warrigals            40           Win by Forfeit   Beachmere Pelicans       0

Kilcoy Yowies                     34           WIN                      Yandina Raiders                                22

Player Results

Kilcoy 34 – (TRIES: T. SMITH 1, K. DOUGLAS 2, G. ATKINSON 1, M. HARRISON 1, B. WILSON 1)(GOALS: T. SMITH 3, T. EDWARDS 2)

Link: http://www.foxsportspulse.com/comp_info.cgi?a=ROUND&compID=403860&c=1-2294-0-0-0

CABOOLTURE NEWS –    Semis -   Wk 1 Division 1, U18 Div 1 , U18 Div 2- Wk 2 Div 2

 

2016 CALOUNDRA RSL DIVISION 1 CUP

 Maroochydore-Coolum 32 def Caboolture 10

Kawana 38 def Caloundra 6

 

2016 DIVISION 2 CUP – semis WEEK 2

Pool A

Caboolture (1) 20 def Caboolture (2) 12

Mary Valley 32 def Pomona-Cooran 10

Pool B

Bribie Is 40 Win by Forfeit Beachmere 0

Kilcoy 34 def Yandina 22

 

2016 WIN TV UNDER 18 DIVISION 1 CUP

Caboolture 20 def Caloundra 18

Kawana 30 def Maroochydore-Clm 18

 

2016 SCGRFL UNDER 18 DIVISION 2 CUP  

Beerwah 14 def Beachmere 0

Coolum 46 def Noosa 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *