2016 SCGRFL Caloundra RSL Division 1 A Grade Cup, Division 2 Cup, WIN TV U18 Division 1 Cup Grand Final Game Times

GAME TIMES FOR GRAND FINAL DAY -

FRIDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER

Age Group

Team Home

Team Away

Venue

Time

Field

 

U12 Girls

Caboolture 

Coolum

M'dore

5.00pm

1

 

U15 Div 1

Kawana Maroon

Bribie Is Blue

M’dore

6.00pm

1

 

U16 Div 1

Kawana Maroon

Caboolture

M'dore

7.15pm

1

 

U18 Div 2

Coolum

Beerwah

M'dore

8.30pm

1

 

U15 Div 2

Stanley River

Gympie

M'dore

6.00pm

2

 

U15 Div 3

Palmwoods

Kawana White

M'dore

7.15pm

2

 

U16 Div2

Bribie Island

Stanley River

M'dore

8.30pm

2

 

 

SATURDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER

Age Group

Team Home

Team Away

Venue

Time

Field

 

 

U11 Pool e

Palmwoods

Caboolture White

M'dore

8.00am

1

 

U11 Pool d

Beerwah

Nambour Green

M'dore

8.00am

2

 

U11 Pool c

Noosa Blue

Nambour Red

M'dore

9.00am

2

 

U11 Pool b

Caloundra Gold

Maroochydore Green

M'dore

10.00am

2

 

U11 Pool a

Kawana White

Caloundra Black

M'dore

11.00am

2

 

U12 Div 3

Kawana White

Caboolture Black

M'dore

12.00pm

2

 

U12 Div 2

Beerwah

Beachmere

M'dore

1.00pm

2

 

U13 Div 3

Palmwoods

Noosa Blue

M'dore

2.00pm

2

 

U13 Div 2

Caloundra Gold

Kawana White

M'dore

3.15pm

2

 

U14 Div 2

Bribie Island Blue

Stanley River

M'dore

4.30pm

2

 

U12 Div 1

Caboolture Gold

Kawana Maroon

M'dore

9.00am

1

 

U13 Div 1

Kawana Maroon

Coolum Maroon

M'dore

10.00am

1

 

U14 Div 1

Kawana Maroon

Beachmere

M'dore

11.15am

1

 

 

Division 2 Pool B                                12.30 pm         Field 1

            Maroochydore-Coolum Swans            v          Nambour Crushers                 

Presentation of Trophies  - Mal Meninga Medal

 

Division 2 Pool A                               2.15  pm          Field 1

                        Beerwah Bulldogs                   v          Kawana Dolphins

Presentation of Trophies – Mal Meninga Medal

 

WIN TV UNDER 18’S Division 1         4.00  pm          Field 1

                        Kawana Dolphins                    v          Maroochydore-Coolum Swans           

Presentation of Trophies  - Mal Meninga Medal ( 5.30 pm – 5.45 pm) ???

 

5.30 pm           Opening Ceremony Maroochydore Junior Rugby League Grandstand and Change Rooms

 

6.00  pm            NATIONAL ANTHEM

CALOUNDRA RSL Division 1                          6.00  PM

                        Kawana Dolphins                    v          Maroochydore-Coolum Swans                       

Presentation of Trophies  - Mal Meninga Medal

Conclusion       

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *