Federal Election 2016: Voting Booths in Petrie

Election day polling places in the electoral division of Petrie (Qld)

Opening times
Aspley Aspley East State School
31 Helena St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Aspley Aspley Special School
751 Zillmere Rd
8am - 6pm Wheelchair accessible
Aspley Aspley State School
Maundrell Tce
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bald Hills Bald Hills State School
2156 Gympie Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
Bracken Ridge Bracken Ridge State School
1 Binburra St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bracken Ridge Bracken Ridge Uniting Church
Pellinore Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bracken Ridge Norris Road State School
28 Greenore St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Bridgeman Downs Anglican Church Hall
30 Ridley Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Brisbane Primary Industries Building
80 Ann Street
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Burpengary East Old Bay Rd Community Complex
Cnr Maitland and Old Bay Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Clontarf Clontarf Beach State School
91 Elizabeth Ave
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
Clontarf Grace Primary School
38 Maine Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Deception Bay Deception Bay Community Hall
Cnr Ewart St & Bayview Tce
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Deception Bay Deception Bay High School
Government St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Deception Bay Moreton Downs State School
Parsons Blvd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Fitzgibbon Fitzgibbon Community Centre
545 Roghan Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kippa-Ring Hercules Road State School
Hercules Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Kippa-Ring Kippa-Ring State School
400 Elizabeth Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Mango Hill Mango Hill Community Centre
Chermside Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Mango Hill Mango Hill State School
Bonnet Pde
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Margate Humpybong State School
Ernest St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Murrumba Downs Undurba Primary School
59 Ogg Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
North Lakes Bounty Boulevard State School
Bounty Boulevard
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
North Lakes North Lakes State College
The Corso
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Redcliffe Redcliffe Senior Citizens Centre
401 Oxley Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Redcliffe Redcliffe State High School
Oxley Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Redcliffe Redcliffe Uniting Church
1 Richens St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Rothwell Grace Lutheran College
Mewes Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Scarborough Scarborough Freemasons Centre
72 Seaville Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Scarborough Scarborough State School
Garsden Rd
8am - 6pm Not wheelchair accessible
Taigum Taigum State School
266 Handford Rd
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Woody Point Holy Cross Parish Hall
Cnr Victoria Ave and Collins St
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access
Woody Point Woody Point Memorial Hall
Oxley Ave
8am - 6pm Assisted wheelchair access

Who are my candidates?

House of Representative candidates for the electoral division of Petrie (Qld)
Ballot position Candidate name Party ballot name Occupation Contact details
1 BUCKLEY, Catherine Liberal Democrats Bid Coordinator

Phone (work): 02 9719 1078
Email: info@ldp.org.au

2 HOWARTH, Luke Liberal National Party of Queensland FEDERAL MEMBER- PETRIE

Email: luke.howarth.mp@aph.gov.au

3 PEDERSEN, Jacqui Australian Labor Party Community Development Officer

Mobile: 0411 440 960
Email: jacqui.pedersen@australianlabor.com.au

4 WHITE, Mark A Family First Small Business Owner

Phone (work): 07 3040 1444
Email: petrie@familyfirstqld.org.au

5 WEBER, Sue The Greens Barrister/Mediator  
6 TYRRELL, Andrew Charles The Arts Party Delivery Driver

Mobile: 0457 758 061
Email: andrewtyrrell@theartsparty.org

Senate candidates for Qld
Ticket Candidate name Party ballot name Occupation Contact details
A COX, Chris Australian Cyclists Party ICT Manager

Mobile: 0412 416 600

A RE, Edward Australian Cyclists Party Editor  
B JANKOWSKI, Frances The Arts Party Teacher

Mobile: 0406 692 523
Email: frances@theartsparty.org

B FAINGES, Neil The Arts Party Medical Illustrator  
C BELL, Trevor Secular Party of Australia Sales Representative

Email: tbell@secular.org.au

C CLARK, Scott Secular Party of Australia Accountant

Email: scott.secular@gmail.com

D WATT, Murray Australian Labor Party Solicitor

Phone (work): 07 3844 8101
Email: murray.watt@australianlabor.com.au

D CHISHOLM, Anthony Australian Labor Party Political Activist  
D MOORE, Claire Australian Labor Party Senator for Queensland

PO Box 907
FORTITUDE VALLEY QLD 4006
Phone (work): 07 3252 7101
Email: senator.moore@aph.gov.au

D KETTER, Chris Australian Labor Party Senator

Phone (work): 07 3881 3710

D CASEY, Jane Australian Labor Party Public Servant

Email: jane.casey@australianlabor.com.au

D THOMPSON, Cheryl Australian Labor Party Self Employed/Teacher  
E BUCKLEY, Gabe Liberal Democrats IT Consultant

Phone (home): 0423 847 372 Phone (work): 0423 847 372
Mobile: 0423 847 372
Email: senate@ldpqld.org.au

E ROOTH, John Liberal Democrats Writer

Phone (work): 02 9719 1078
Mobile: 0448 164 844
Email: info@ldp.org.au

F RADIC, Peter Joseph Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) Scientific Officer  
F MISSINGHAM, David Online Direct Democracy - (Empowering the People!) Retired

Mobile: 0416 040 105
Email: dmissingham@mac.com

G BRANDIS, George Liberal National Party of Queensland Senator

Email: senator.brandis@aph.gov.au

G CANAVAN, Matthew Liberal National Party of Queensland Senator

Email: senator.canavan@aph.gov.au

G McGRATH, James Liberal National Party of Queensland Senator

Email: senator.mcgrath@aph.gov.au

G MACDONALD, Ian Liberal National Party of Queensland Senator

Email: senator.ian.macdonald@aph.gov.au

G O'SULLIVAN, Barry Liberal National Party of Queensland Senator

Email: senator.o'sullivan@aph.gov.au

G LINDGREN, Joanna Liberal National Party of Queensland Senator

Email: senator.lindgren@aph.gov.au

G RYAN, Dan Liberal National Party of Queensland Lawyer

Email: dan.ryan@lnpq.org.au

G RENNICK, Gerard Liberal National Party of Queensland Accountant

Email: gerard.rennick@lnpq.org.au

H BEVAN, Paul Animal Justice Party Director  
H WATSON, Zade Animal Justice Party Filmmaker

Mobile: 0450 121 754
Email: ajp.qld.bne@gmail.com

I WALTON, Rowell Katter's Australian Party Farmer

Mobile: 0429 890 797

I MARRIOTT, Joy Katter's Australian Party Farmer

410 Hurse Rd
LAKELAND QLD 4871
Phone (work): 07 4060 2185
Mobile: 0417 403 542
Email: joymarriott.8@bigpond.com

J SOUTHWARD, Marnie Marriage Equality Home Duties  
J MORAN, William Marriage Equality Civil Marriage Celebrant

76 Parnell Blvd
ROBINA QLD 4226
Mobile: 0402 808 232
Email: info@williammorancelebrant.com.au

K SNELL, Terry Mature Australia Company Director

232 Goodnight Scrub Rd
MORGANVILLE QLD 4671
Mobile: 0408 000 038
Email: terry@themap.org.au

K CAMERON, Belinda Mature Australia Student

Email: belinda.cameron@themap.org.au

L GRANT, Suzanne Nick Xenophon Team Sessional Lecturer

Email: suzanne.grant@nxt.org.au

L CROW, Daniel Nick Xenophon Team Communications Officer

14 Shaw St
BARDON QLD 4065
Mobile: 0432 349 367
Email: daniel.crow@nxt.org.au

M SELIC, Brandon Pirate Party Australia Solicitor

Email: brandon.selic@pirateparty.org.au

M PURSEHOUSE, Isaac Pirate Party Australia Consultant  
N GAYNOR, Bernard William Australian Liberty Alliance Writer

Email: qld2016@australianliberty.org

N BIGGS, Alan Australian Liberty Alliance Retired  
N DOBSON, Chelle Australian Liberty Alliance Semi-Retired  
O COTTER, Deb Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Company Director

Mobile: 0417 671 627

O HANBIDGE, Karin Derryn Hinch's Justice Party Education Professional

Mobile: 0402 601 454
Email: karin@justiceparty.com.au

P PUKALLUS, Jan Citizens Electoral Council Qld State Secretary CEC

PO Box 1222
BEENLEIGH QLD 4207
Phone (home): 07 3287 1305
Phone (work): 07 3287 1305
Mobile: 0427 508 008
Email: janpuk@cecaust.com.au

P HARDING, Stephen Citizens Electoral Council Manager

Mobile: 0407 779 843
Email: stephenhardingcec@gmail.com

Q TURNER, Michael Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Contractor  
Q GEE, Michael Anthony Shooters, Fishers and Farmers Solicitor  
R RIVAS, Sal   Production Manager

Email: srivas1@bigpond.com

R TANGUILIG, Val   Plant Biologist

Mobile: 0437 119 780
Email: v.tanguilig@gmail.com

S VINCENT, Sheila Democratic Labour Party (DLP) Semi Retired

Phone (work): 07 4634 6461
Mobile: 0468 689 608
Email: ssvincent3@gmail.com

S MAJOOR, Lucius Democratic Labour Party (DLP) Job Seeker

Mobile: 0412 678 254
Email: majoorlucius@gmail.com

T McGARVIE, Rod Family First Full Time Candidate

Phone (work): 07 3040 1444
Mobile: 0425 630 246
Email: rod@familyfirstqld.org.au

T BAYNES, Sue Family First Home Duties

Phone (work): 07 3040 1444
Mobile: 0403 274 744
Email: sue@familyfirstqld.org.au

T HORAN, Kate Family First Home Duties

Phone (work): 07 3040 1444
Mobile: 0432 295 985
Email: kate@familyfirstqld.org.au

T PELLOWE, David Family First Business Marketing & Comms

Phone (work): 07 3040 1444
Email: dave@familyfirstqld.org.au

U MOYLAN, James Renewable Energy Party Academic

Phone (home): 02 6621 8419 Phone (work): 02 6621 8419
Email: jamesmmoylan@hotmail.com

U GUNDRUM, MaryBeth Renewable Energy Party Communications Consultant

Email: marybeth.gundrum2@gmail.com

V BRISTOW, Robin Australian Sex Party Architect/Buliding Designer

Email: robin@sexparty.org.au

V HOWES, Therese Marijuana (HEMP) Party Cannabis Campaigner

Phone (work): 02 6689 0326
Mobile: 0423 367 575
Email: theresejayrose@gmail.com

V PATTEN, Kirsty Australian Sex Party Business Owner

Email: kirstypatten2@gmail.com

W GARDNER, Mark VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Self Emplyed  
W FLOWERS, Reece VOTEFLUX.ORG | Upgrade Democracy! Electrician

Email: reece.flowers@voteflux.org

X HANSON, Pauline Pauline Hanson's One Nation Self Employed

PO Box 96
LUTWYCHE QLD 4030
Phone (work): 07 3262 1088
Email: qld.senate@onenation.com.au

X ROBERTS, Malcolm Pauline Hanson's One Nation Self Employed

PO Box 96
LUTWYCHE QLD 4030
Phone (work): 07 3262 1088
Email: qld.senate@onenation.com.au

X ANNING, Fraser Pauline Hanson's One Nation Self Employed

Phone (work): 07 3262 1088
Email: qld.senate@onenation.com.au

X SMITH, Judy Pauline Hanson's One Nation Retired

Phone (work): 07 3262 1088

Y TAYLOR, Paul Rise Up Australia Party Director

PO Box 4229
LOGANHOLME QLD 4129
Email: pawtaylor.ruap@gmail.com

Y MOONEY, Neroli Rise Up Australia Party Registered Nurse

Email: neroli.mooney@ruap.org.au

Z HEAD, Mike Socialist Equality Party Lecturer

Phone (work): 02 8218 3222
Mobile: 0450 893 024
Email: sep@sep.org.au

Z COOKE, Erin Socialist Equality Party Home Duties

Phone (work): 02 8218 3222
Mobile: 0450 843 024
Email: sep@sep.org.au

AA SOLOMON, Wayne Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Business Analyst

Mobile: 0448 863 335
Email: senateqld@cdp.org.au

AA SWEERIS-SIGRIST, Ludy Charles Christian Democratic Party (Fred Nile Group) Bus Operator  
AB McDONALD, James Palmer United Party Director

Email: james.mcdonald@palmerunited.com

AB GUNNIS, Craig Palmer United Party Manager  
AC LAZARUS, Glenn Glenn Lazarus Team Senator  
AC WALTERS, Kerrod Glenn Lazarus Team Business Owner  
AC LOURIGAN, Annette Glenn Lazarus Team Funeral Director  
AD SALTMARSH, Marcus Jacqui Lambie Network Retired Army Officer

Email: marcus_saltmarsh@hotmail.com

AD PECKETT, Crystal Jacqui Lambie Network Volunteer Veteran Advocate  
AE STEVENS, Ken Australian Progressives Retired

Mobile: 0499 786 331
Email: ken.stevens@australianprogressives.org.au

AE McCORMACK, Jo Australian Progressives Dietitian

Mobile: 0414 487 866
Email: jo.mccormack@australianprogressives.org.au

AF TAYLOR, Shea Australian Christians Pastor

PO Box 4117
VICTORIA PARK PRIVATE BOXES WA 6979
Phone (work): 08 9472 4332
Email: sheat@australianchristians.com.au

AF BRICE, Malcolm Australian Christians Builder

PO Box 4117
VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
Phone (work): 08 9472 4332

AG LYNCH, Deb Drug Law Reform Homemaker

Phone (home): 0432 204 727 Phone (work): 0432 204 727
Mobile: 0432 204 727
Email: deb@druglawreform.com.au

AG SMITH, Lorraine Drug Law Reform Health Care  
AH WOODFORTH, Jason Health Australia Party Gym Manager  
AH GOLDEN, Sarinah Health Australia Party Student

Email: sarinahgolden@outlook.com

AI MAILLER, Pete CountryMinded Primary Producer

Email: pete.mailler@countryminded.org.au

AI STIVANO, Sherrill CountryMinded Farmer

Email: sherrill.stivano@countryminded.org.au

AJ DAVEY, Jeremy Veterans Party Veteran

Mobile: 0400 398 367
Email: jeremy.davey@advp.org.au

AJ HODKINSON, Darryl Veterans Party Retired

Email: darryl.hodkinson@advp.org.au

AK WATERS, Larissa The Greens Senator

Locked Bag 3004
PADDINGTON QLD 4064
Phone (work): 07 3367 0566
Email: senator.waters@aph.gov.au

AK BARTLETT, Andrew The Greens Researcher/Teacher  
AK PENNINGS, Ben The Greens Media Advisor  
AK KLOOT, Johanna The Greens Sustainability Consultant  
AK ANDERSON, Fiona The Greens Postal Transport Officer  
AK WORRINGHAM, Charles The Greens Researcher  
AK SKINNER, Rainee The Greens Teacher  
AK LEO, Janina The Greens Psychologist  
AK ANDERSON, Meg The Greens Retired  
AK NOBLE, Louise The Greens Gatehouse Operator  
AK KENNEDY, Kirsten The Greens Campaigner  
AK QUIRK, Elena The Greens Student  
AL ROLES, John Sustainable Australia Engineer  
AL MORAN, Matt Sustainable Australia Web Developer  
UG REDDY, Shyamal Independent Engineer

Mobile: 0414 789 981
Email: samreddy@jvsisters.com.au

UG McMAHON, Greg Independent Consultant

PO Box 285
KENMORE QLD 4069

UG BUNDY, David Independent Mechanical Engineering Supvr

PO Box 264
LAIDLEY QLD 4341
Mobile: 0417 049 175
Email: david.bundy@bigpond.com

UG VUGA, Kim Independent Mental Health

PO Box 10113
RASMUSSEN QLD 4815
Mobile: 0407 844 111
Email: kim@kimvuga.com.au

UG SAVAGE, Jim Independent Seismic Operations Manager

Mobile: 0405 390 757
Email: savage2701@hotmail.com

UG MOORE, Tony R. Independent Strategic Advisor

Mobile: 0420 246 664
Email: campaign@tonymoore.info

UG POTTER, Josephine Independent Self Employed

48 Old Eimeo Rd
RURAL VIEW QLD 4740
Mobile: 0400 160 007
Email: hellobeautifulau@gmail.com

UG STEVENSON, Paul Joseph Independent Psychologist

Level 18 333 Ann St
BRISBANE QLD 4000
Phone (work): 07 3232 1254
Mobile: 0412 000 080
Email: access.psychology@gmail.com

UG ANDERSON, Marshal Independent Publican

Email: marshalanderson@westnet.com.au

UG EUGARDE, Ian Independent Retired

Mobile: 0414 575 104
Email: shadow_69y@yahoo.com.au

UG BOYD, Julie Independent Company Director

Mobile: 0476 177 950
Email: julieboyd.qldsenate@gmail.com

UG HANNA-McGUFFIE, Leeanne Independent Consultant

PO Box 1061
THURINGOWA CENTRAL QLD 4817
Phone (work): 07 4795 1461
Mobile: 0417 007 594

UG HARRIS, Zoemaree Independent Personal Lending Manager

PO Box 1487
AITKENVALE QLD 4814
Mobile: 0410 654 249
Email: zoemaree@optusnet.com.au

UG KAFF, Michael Independent Business Trainer

PO Box 1700
MUDGEERABA QLD 4213
Email: candidate@mkaff.net

UG JORGENSEN, Terry Independent Contractor

PO Box 24
ILFRACOMBE QLD 4727
Phone (work): 07 4658 3186
Email: longtech@tpg.com.au

UG PEAD, Gary James Independent Climate Leader/Property Valuer

Mobile: 0414 607 426
Email: gorooftopsolar@gmail.com

UG GIBSON, John Independent Aged Pensioner

Mobile: 0438 775 996
Email: walterjgibson@bigpond.com

UG MARRIAGE, Belinda Independent Registered Nurse

Mobile: 0435 126 465
Email: belindamarriage4qldsenate2016@gmail.com

UG BEATTIE, Greg Independent Self-Employed

PO Box 882
MAROOCHYDORE QLD 4558
Email: admin@gregbeattie.com.au

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *