2017 Gymnastics Queensland State Club Championships results

The results are in for the 2017 Gymnastics Queensland State Club Championships.

 

Border Challenge results

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Border Challenge

  Level 6

 
     
1

Team Queensland

2

Team New South Wales

3

Team Australian Capital Territory

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Border Challenge

  Level 7

 
     
1

Team Victoria

2

Team New South Wales

3

Team Queensland A

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Border Challenge

  Level 8

 
     
1

Team Queensland

2

Team Victoria

3

Team New South Wales

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Border Challenge

  Level 9

 
     
1

Team Victoria

2

Team Queensland

3

Team New South Wales

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Border Challenge

  Overall team

     
1

Queensland

2

New South Wales

3

Western Australia

     
State Club Championships results

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) State Club Championships

  Level 4

 
     
1

Delta Gymnastics Brisbane (Gold), Clayfield

2

Western Districts Youth Club (Pink), Bardon

3

Allstar Gymnastics Academy (Silver), Toowoomba

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) State Club Championships

  Level 5

 
     
1

Delta Gymnastics Brisbane (Gold), Clayfield

2

Splitz Gym (Blue), Sumner Park

3

Lawnton Academy of Artistic Gymnastics (Navy), Lawnton

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) State Club Championships

  Level 6

 
     
1

Delta Gymnastics Brisbane (Gold), Clayfield

2

Premier Gymnastics Academy (Pink), Spring Hill and Manly

3

Delta Gymnastics Gold Coast (Navy), Ashmore

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) State Club Championships

  Level 7

 
     
1

Delta Gymnastics Brisbane (Blue), Clayfield

2

Premier Gymnastics Academy (Lime), Spring Hill and Manly

3

Maroochy Beach Gymnastics Club (Stars), Maroochydore

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) State Club Championships

  Level 10

 
     
1

Delta Gymnastics Brisbane (Gold), Clayfield

2

Premier Gymnastics Academy (Pink), Spring Hill and Manly

3

Splitz Gym (Blue), Sumner Park

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) State Club Championships

  Overall team

     
1

Delta Gymnastics Brisbane, Clayfield

2

Premier Gymnastics Academy, Spring Hill and Manly

3

Splitz Gym, Sumner Park

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) State Club Championships

  Level 4

 
     
1

Super Performance Centre (White), Ashmore

2

Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Club (White), Spring Hill

3

Gladstone Gymnastics Club, Gladstone

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) State Club Championships

  Level 6

 
     
1

Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Club (Light blue), Spring Hill

2

Super Performance Centre (Silver), Ashmore

3

Gold Coast Gymnastics Club, Miami and Coomera

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) State Club Championships

  Level 8

 
     
1

Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Club (Blue), Spring Hill

2

Lawnton Academy of Artistic Gymnastics (Navy), Lawnton

3

Super Performance Centre (Red), Ashmore

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) State Club Championships

  Level 10

 
     
1

Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Club (Navy), Spring Hill

2

Lawnton Academy of Artistic Gymnastics (Gold), Lawnton

3

Super Performance Centre (Black), Ashmore

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) State Club Championships

  Overall team

     
1

Brisbane Grammar School Gymnastics Club, Spring Hill

2

Super Performance Centre, Ashmore

3

Lawnton Academy of Artistic Gymnastics, Lawnton

     
Special Olympics State Club Challenge results

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Special Olympics State Club Challenge

  Level 1

 
     
1

Jasmine Clark Carter, Amain Gymnastics, Lawnton

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Special Olympics State Club Challenge

  Level 2

 
     
1

Jolene Rock, Goodna & Districts Gymnastics Club, Springfield

2

Jasmin Cox, Amain Gymnastics, Lawnton

3

Sophia Redgen, Goodna & Districts Gymnastics Club, Springfield

     
  Women's Artistic Gymnastics (WAG) Special Olympics State Club Challenge

  Level 3

 
     
1

Andrea Dundas, Goodna & Districts Gymnastics Club, Springfield

2

Lauren Chester, Goodna & Districts Gymnastics Club, Springfield

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) Special Olympics State Club Challenge

  Level 1

 
     
1

Dominic Edwards, Amain Gymnastics, Lawnton

2

Ulrich Snyman, Goodna & Districts Gymnastics Club, Springfield

     
  Men's Artistic Gymnastics (MAG) Special Olympics State Club Challenge

  Level 2

 
     
1

Martin Smith, Amain Gymnastics, Lawnton

2

Jordan Harch, Goodna & Districts Gymnastics Club, Springfield

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *